The Letter

The Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federationletter

March 11, 2014

 

In the days when the fate of Crimea and our countrymen is being decided, Russia’s cultural figures cannot remain indifferent, cold-hearted observers. Our shared history and shared roots, our culture and its spiritual sources, our fundamental values and language have always united us. We want the commonality of our peoples and our cultures to have a strong future.

This is why we firmly declare our support of the position of the President of the Russian Federation in regards to Ukraine and Crimea.

 

  1. Rubin Abdullin, president of the Kazan State Conservatory
  2. Lidia Abramova, professor at the Moscow Academy of Choral Arts
  3. Alexander Adabashyan, film writer, director, actor
  4. Aytalina Adamova-Afanasieva, opera singer
  5. Nikolay Azarov, president of the Moscow Academy of Choral Art
  6. Aygum Aygumov, artistic director of the Dagestan State Theatre
  7. Albina Akritas, painter
  8. Sergey Alimov, painter
  9. A.I. Alint
  10. Elena Alferova, art historian
  11. Edward Ambartsumian, artistic director of the Bryansk Symphony Orchestra
  12. Andrey Andriyanov, director of Mendeleevsk Regional Museum
  13. Dmitry Antonov, president of the State Institute of Restoration
  14. Irina Antonova, president of the Pushkin State Museum of Fine Arts
  15. Guzel Apanaeva, director of the Moiseyev Dance Academy
  16. Ekaterina Artyushkina, general manager of the concert agency “Petersburg-Konzert”
  17. L.M. Arustamova
  18. Viktor Arshinov, painter
  19. Amina Asfandiyarova, president of the Ufa State Academy of Arts
  20. Ramzan Akhmadov, choreographer
  21. Ildus Akhmetzianov, actor
  22. Lidia Akhmetova, singer
  23. Beslan Ashkhotov, professor at the North-Caucasian State Institute of Arts
  24. Alena Babenko, actress
  25. Vladimir Babenko, president of the Yekaterinburg State Institute of Drama
  26. Nadezhda Babkina, singer
  27. Rafael Bagdasarian, clarinetist, professor at the Moscow State Conservatory
  28. Valentin Badiyarov, violinist
  29. Dmitry Bak, director of the State Museum of Literature
  30. Tserendorj Baljanov, stage director
  31. Alexey Batalov, actor
  32. Andrey Baturin, composer
  33. Ilya Bachurin, movie producer
  34. Yuri Bashmet, violist
  35. Tatiana Bedina, general manager of the Amur State Theatre
  36. Svetlana Bezrosnaya, violinist
  37. Sergey Bezrukov, actor
  38. Galina Belonovich, director of the Tchaikovsky Museum
  39. Mikhail Belousov, painter
  40. Nadezhda Belyaeva, president of the Perm State Gallery of Arts
  41. Y.A. Berezovsky
  42. Anatoly Bichukov, sculptor
  43. Konstantin Bobkov, director of the Chekhov Museum
  44. Svetlana Bobrova, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  45. Andrey Bobykin, painter
  46. Irina Bogacheva, opera singer, professor at the Saint Petersburg Conservatory
  47. Natalia Bondarchuk, actress
  48. Fedor Bondarchuk, movie director
  49. O.I. Borisova, art historian
  50. Vladimir Bortko, film director
  51. Eduard Boyakov, president of the Voronezh State Academy of Arts
  52. Mikhail Boyarsky, actor
  53. Petr Boyarsky, vice-president of the Russian Institute for Cultural Heritage
  54. Mikhail Bryzgalov, director of the Glinka Museum
  55. Metodie Bujor, singer
  56. Alexander Buyvol, singer
  57. Alexey Buldakov, actor
  58. “Buranovskie Babushki”, ethno-pop band
  59. Alexander Burganov, sculptor
  60. Nikolay Burlyaev, actor
  61. Nikolay Burov, actor
  62. Andrey Busygin, director of the Arkhangelskoe Palace Museum
  63. Igor Butman, saxophonist
  64. Mikhail Bushnov, actor
  65. V.V. Bykov
  66. Elina Bystritskaya, actress
  67. Leonid Vavakin, architect
  68. Natalia Vavilova, director of the Karelian State Museum of Fine Arts
  69. Razil Valeev, poet
  70. Zilya Valeeva, director of the Kazan Kremlin Museum
  71. Valeria, pop-singer
  72. Nailya Valiullina, director of the Tatarstan Republican Youth Library
  73. Viktor Vanslov, art historian
  74. Anatoly Vasilevsky, artistic director of the Tatarstan Philharmonic Jazz Orchestra
  75. Alexander Vasilevsky, president of the Novosibirsk State Choreographic College
  76. Ivan Vasiliev, ballet dancer
  77. Yuri Vasiliev, actor
  78. Maria Vedenyapina, director of the Russian State Children Library
  79. Leonid Vinukevich, jazz pianist
  80. Alexander Vislyi, director of the Russian State Library
  81. Lyubov Vlasenko, choral conductor
  82. Svetlana Volodina, art historian
  83. Vladimir Vorokhov, movie director
  84. Valery Vorona, violinist, president of the State Institute of Music named after Ippolitov-Ivanov
  85. Valery Voronin, conductor, artistic director of the Astrakhan State Opera Theatre
  86. Elena Gagarina, director of the Moscow Kremlin Museum
  87. Oleg Gazmanov, pop-singer
  88. Alsu Gaynullina, actress
  89. Rustem Galiev, general manager of the Nizhnekamsk State Theatre
  90. Galina Galkina, director of the Kamchatka Regional Cultural Center
  91. Yuri Galtsev, actor
  92. Venera Ganeeva, opera singer
  93. Mikhail Gantvarg, violinist, president of the Saint Petersburg Conservatory
  94. Dmitry Garkavi, conductor, artistic director of the Ivanovo State Philharmonic Orchestra
  95. Natalia Gastasheva, opera singer
  96. Khristofor Gevorkyan, painter
  97. Valery Gergiev, conductor
  98. Hibla Gerzmava, opera singer
  99. Viktor Glukhov, painter
  100. Stanislav Govorukhin, movie director
  101. Sergey Golynets, art historian
  102. Valentin Gordeev, conductor
  103. Vyacheslav Gordeev, ballet dance
  104. Aigul Gornysheva, music theorist
  105. Husin (Aslan) Gotov, singer
  106. Ruslan Gochiyaev, general manager of the Karachaevo State Theatre
  107. Valery Gradkovsky, general manager of the Saint Petersburg Lensovet Theatre
  108. Boris Grachevsky, movie producer
  109. N.E. Grigorieva, art historian
  110. Vladimir Gronsky, director of the State Memorial Suvorov Museum
  111. N.S. Grustnova, economist
  112. Boris Gunin, general manager of the Vladimir Regional Theatre
  113. Diana Gurtskaya, pop-singer
  114. Vladimir Gusev, director of the Russian Museum in Saint Petersburg
  115. Vladimir Gusev, conductor, professor at the Novosibirsk State Conservatory
  116. Aleksei Guskov, actor
  117. Mutalip Davletmirzaev, actor
  118. Renat Davletiyarov, movie producer
  119. Vladimir Danilin, illusionist, professor at the Perm State Institute of Arts
  120. Sergey Danilyan, producer
  121. Nur Daurov, composer
  122. Nadezhda Deverilina, journalist
  123. Vladimir Demidov, president of the Moscow College of Music
  124. Evgeny Derbenko, composer
  125. Andrey Derzhavin, rock-musician
  126. Zinaida Didenko, opera singer, professor at the Novosibirsk State Conservatory
  127. Georgiy Dmitriev, composer
  128. I.E. Dolmatova, art historian
  129. Lyudmila Drobysheva-Rozumovskaya, president of the Perm State Academy of Arts
  130. Svetlana Druzhinina, actress
  131. Nikolay Dunaev, actor
  132. L.V. Evdokimova
  133. Klavdiya Evloeva, composer
  134. Nikolay Evseenko, general manager of the Khabarovsk Regional Music Theatre
  135. Natalia Egorova, actress
  136. Valentina Elkova, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  137. Alexander Emelianov, general manager of the Khabarovsk Philharmonic Society
  138. Alexander Ermakov, director of the Rachmaninov Museum in Ivanovka
  139. Alexander Efimov, director of the State Russian Folk Art Center
  140. Erzhena Zhambalova, actress, singer, general manager of the Buryat State Philharmonic Society
  141. A.V. Zhenukhin, lawyer
  142. Ivan Zhiganov, poet, educator, producer
  143. Dmitry Zhilinsky, painter
  144. Sergey Zhitenev, scientist, art historian, vice-president of the Russian Institute for Cultural Heritage
  145. Yuri Zhukov, manager of the Tatarstan State Dance and Song Ensemble
  146. Olga Zhuravleva, director of the Birobidzhan Regional Scientific Library
  147. Vladimir Zabarovsky, director of the Moscow Museum of the Great Patriotic War
  148. Farida Zabirova, architect
  149. Fanzilya Zavgarova, art historian
  150. Rashid Zafidullin, artistic director of the Tatarstan State Theatre
  151. Mikhail Zadornov, stand-up comedian, writer
  152. Askold Zapashny, circus artist
  153. Edgard Zapashny, circus artist, general manager of the Great Moscow State Circus
  154. Marat Zaripov, violinist
  155. Svetlana Zakharova, ballet dancer
  156. Viktor Zakharchenko, choral conductor
  157. Yefim Zvenyatsky, artistic director of the Vladivostok Regional Theatre named after Maksim Gorky
  158. T.G. Zelenskaya, art historian
  159. Sergey Zengin, president of the Krasnodar State University of Culture
  160. Tatiana Zenkova, scientist, art historian
  161. Andrey Zolotov, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  162. Kanta Ibragimov, writer
  163. Konstantin Ivanov, ballet dancer, artistic director of the Mari El State Opera and Ballet Theatre
  164. Nikolay Ivanov, sculptor
  165. Sargylana Ignatieva, president of the Arctic State Institute of Art
  166. Mikhail Izotov, painter
  167. Vyacheslav Inkizhekov, conductor, artistic director of the Khakassia Republican Symphony Orchestra
  168. Leila Ismagilova, composer
  169. Farida Ismagilova, director of the Almetyevsk Tatar State Theatre
  170. Sergey Kazakov, artistic director of the Penza Regional Theatre
  171. Rashid Kalimullin, composer
  172. Viktor Kalinin, painter
  173. Vladimir Kalisanov, actor
  174. Elena Kalnitskaya, director of the Peterhof Museum
  175. Nail Kambeev, director of the Tatarstan National Library
  176. Joseph Kamyshev, actor
  177. Tatiana Kapustina, ballet dancer
  178. Yuri Kara, film director
  179. Galina Kargopolova, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  180. Vladimir Kechman, general manager of the Mikhaylovsky Theatre, general manager of the Novosibirsk State Opera and Ballet Theatre
  181. Timur Kizyakov, TV host
  182. Fliura Kidiyarova, opera singer
  183. Natalia Kindyakova, choreograph
  184. Vladimir Kiselev, president of the Kirov College of Culture
  185. Valery Kishmakhov, artistic director of the Karachaevo State Dance Theatre
  186. Igor Klevanov, cinematographer
  187. Vladimir Klimenko, conductor
  188. Boris Klyuev, actor
  189. Evgeniy Knyazev, actor, president of the Shchukin Theatre Institute
  190. Joseph Kobzon, singer
  191. Andrey Kovalchuk, sculptor
  192. Alla Kozhurova, director of the Nenets Central Library
  193. Sergey Kolov, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  194. Alexander Kolyakin, director of the Saint Petersburg Historical Museum
  195. N.V. Komarova, art historian
  196. Alexey Kompantsev, director of the Moscow State Nesterenko Gallery
  197. Lyudmila Kondrashova, ballet dancer
  198. Anatoly Kondykov, president of the Altai State Academy of Arts
  199. Andrey Konstantinov (Bakonin), writer
  200. Natalia Korlyakova, stage director
  201. Larisa Koroleva, director of the Tula Regional Science Library
  202. A.N. Korotaeva
  203. Grigory Korchmar, composer, pianist
  204. Tatiana Kosvintseva, director of the Birobidzhan Regional Museum
  205. Tatiana Kochemasova, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  206. Yuri Kochetkov, stage director
  207. Yuri Kochnev, Conductor, artistic director of Saratov Opera and Ballet Theatre
  208. Oleg Koshkin, architect, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  209. Vladilen Krasilnikov, architect
  210. Oleg Krivtsun, art historian
  211. Kirill Krok, general manager of the Vakhtangov Theatre
  212. Anatoly Kroll, conductor, jazz pianist
  213. Andrey Kruzhkov, conductor
  214. Elbrus Kubalov, choreographer
  215. Ekaterina Kudrina, president of the Kemerovo State University of Arts
  216. Tatiana Kuznetsova, president of the Moscow State University of Arts
  217. Vera Kuzmina, actress
  218. Grigory Kukareka, poet
  219. Rushania Kulakova, manager
  220. Aleksandra Kulikova, folk singer
  221. Leonid Kuravlev, actor
  222. Rafis Kurbanov, playwright
  223. Valentin Kurbatov, writer
  224. T.F. Kurepina, art historian
  225. Kosntantin Kurlenya, president of the Novosibirsk State Conservatory
  226. Tatiana Kurochkina, art historian
  227. Eleonora Kurulenko, president of the Samara Stare Academy of Arts
  228. Sergey Kutsenko, president of the Yaroslavl State Theatre Institute
  229. Vyacheslav Kuchenov, sculptor, folk musician
  230. Zoya Kyrgys, art historian
  231. Svetlana Lavretsova, general manager of the Saint Petersburg Youth Theatre
  232. Emma Lavrinovich, general manager of the Oktyabrsky Concert Hall in Saint Petersburg
  233. Vasily Lanovoy, actor
  234. Yuri Laptev, professor at the Moscow State Conservatory
  235. Anna Lapteva, actress
  236. Viktor Lebedev, conductor
  237. Anatoly Levitin, painter
  238. Aleksey Levykin, director if the State Historic Museum
  239. Pavel Legkobit, actor
  240. Vladimir Lenyashin, art historian, vice-president of the Russian Academy of Arts
  241. Marina Leonova, president of the Moscow State Academy of Choreography
  242. Alexander Lesovoy, director of the Grabar Art Conservation Center
  243. Lev Leshchenko, singer
  244. Alexander Lib, folk musiciam, artistic director of the Pskov Ensemble
  245. Darima Linkhovoin, pianist, vocal coach
  246. Friedrich Lips, accordionist, professor at the Gnessin Academy of Music
  247. Alexander Litvinov, movie producer
  248. N.V. Litvinov
  249. Anton Likhomanov, director of the Russian National Library
  250. Natalia Lomova, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  251. Oleg Loshakov, painter
  252. Anton Lubchenko, composer, conductor
  253. S.A. Lunigin
  254. Alexandra Luzhina, professor at the Russian Academy of Justice
  255. Pavel Lungin, film director
  256. Anatoly Lyubavin, painter
  257. T.E. Lyubetskaya, art historian
  258. Boris Lyubimov, president of the Shchepkin Higher Theatre School
  259. L.Y. Mayorova, art historian
  260. Evgeny Maksimov, painter
  261. Anton Malyshev, movie producer
  262. Vladimir Malyshev, president of the Russian State Institute of Cinematography (VGIK)
  263. Arkady Mandzhiev, composer, general manager of the Kalmykia State Philharmonic Society
  264. Viktor Manzhos, head of the Ukrainian community in Kamchatka
  265. Vyacheslav Morokin, painter
  266. Svetlana Maslakova, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Atrs
  267. Fabio Mastrangelo, conductor, pianist
  268. Vladimir Matveev, actor
  269. Yuri Makhotin, painter
  270. Denis Matsuev, pianist
  271. Galina Mayarovskaya, president of the Gnessin Academy of Music
  272. Sergey Medvedev, painter
  273. Ovanes Melik-Pashaev, music producer
  274. Karina Melik-Pashaeva, president of the Russian Academy of Theatre Art (GITIS)
  275. Anastasia Melnikova, actress, TV host
  276. Tamara Melnikova, director of the Tarkhany Lermontov Museum
  277. Dmitry Meshiev, film director
  278. Natalia Metelitsa, director of the Saint Petersburg Theatre and Music Art Museum
  279. Ekaterina Mechetina, pianist
  280. Svetlana Mizeri, actress
  281. Leonid Milovanov, choreographer
  282. Mikhail Mindlin, art historian, director of the Moscow Modern Art Center
  283. Viktor Minkov, stage director
  284. Viktor Miroshnichenko, actor
  285. Sergey Miroshnichenko, film director
  286. Alexandr Mikhaylov, actor
  287. T.V Mikhailova
  288. Semen Mikhailovsky, president of the Saint Petersburg Academy of Arts
  289. Alexander Michri, painter, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  290. Andrey Moguchiy, artistic director of the Tovstonogov Bolshoi Drama Theatre
  291. Aleksey Morozov, president of the Moscow Art College
  292. Nikolay Morozov, filmmaker
  293. Alexander Mostykanov, president of the Astrakhan State Conservatory
  294. Gyulli Mubaryakova, actress
  295. Madina Muzakaeva, choreographer
  296. Anatoly Mukasey, filmmaker
  297. Alexander Muntagirov, ballet dancer
  298. Milyausha Murtazina, professor of the Ufa Academy of Arts
  299. Fanis Musagitov, general manager of the Tatar State Drama Theatre
  300. Alexander Mustaev, actor
  301. Ruziya Mutygullina, actress
  302. Raufal Mukhametzyanov, general manager of the Tatar State Opera and Ballet Theatre
  303. Fargat Mukhametov, director of the Bolgar State Museum
  304. Nikolay Mukhin, painter
  305. Nadezhda Mukhina, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  306. Larisa Myzina, director of the Kemerovo Regional Museum of Arts
  307. Tatiana Nazarenko, painter
  308. Yuri Nazarov, actor
  309. Gulchachak Nazipova, director of the Tatarstan National Museum
  310. Georgy Natanson, movie director
  311. Vasily Nesterenko, painter
  312. O.V. Nesterenko
  313. Aslan Nekhai, composer
  314. Vladimir Nikeev,opera singer
  315. Viktor Nikitushkin, choreographer
  316. Marat Nikolaev, conductor
  317. Sergey Nikonenko, actor
  318. Pavel Nikonov, painter
  319. Inga Novikova, general manager of the Tatarstan Bolshoi Concert Hall
  320. Rozalia Nurgaleeva, director of the State Museum of Fine Arts of Tatarstan Republic
  321. Kadim Nurullin, general manager of the Tatar Stare Philharmonic Society
  322. Elena Obraztsova, opera singer
  323. Georgy Obukhov, actor
  324. Vladimir Ovchinnikov, pianist, president of the Moscow Central Music School
  325. Igor Okolnikov, composer
  326. Alexander Okorokov, president of the Russian Institute for Cultural Research
  327. Vyacheslav Okunev, painter
  328. Sergey Oleshnya, sculptor, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  329. Dagun Omaev, actor
  330. Elena Orlova, actress
  331. Petr Ossovsky, painter
  332. A.A. Oskin
  333. Yuri Asherov, artistic director of the Saratov Youth Theatre
  334. Alexander Pankratov-Cherniy, actor
  335. N.N Panyusheva, journalist
  336. Georgy Parajanov, filmmaker
  337. Nikolay Parshikov, president of the Orel State Institute of Culture
  338. E.V. Pakhomova
  339. Olga Pashina, art historian
  340. Alexandra Permyakova, artistic director of the Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Chorus
  341. Aleksey Petrov, choral director
  342. Alla Petrukhno, director of the Alexandrov Kremlin Museum
  343. Lyudmila Pilipchuk, general manager of the Kuzbass Philharmonic Society
  344. Eduard Pichugin, general manager of the Lenfilm Studios
  345. Vasily Pichul, film director
  346. Yuri latonov, architect, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  347. Irina Plisko, actress, movie producer
  348. Pavel Pozhigaylo, director of the Russian Choral Society
  349. Ivan Polienko, painter
  350. Yuri Polyakov, writer
  351. Lyudmila Popilina, professor at the Novosibirsk State Theatre Institute
  352. Alexander Popovich, artistic director of the Ivushka Dance Ensemble
  353. Mikhail Porechenkov, actor
  354. Mikhail Posokhin, architect
  355. Iosif Prigozhin, musis producer
  356. Vladislav Piavko, opera singer
  357. Valery Raevsky, conductor, artistic director of the Vyatka Symphony Orchestra
  358. Nikolay Rastorguyev, singer
  359. Olga Rastorguyeva, general manager of the Music Center “Chukotka’s Heritage”
  360. M.A. Raskhleyeva, painter
  361. Anatoly Rakhaev, president of the North-Caucasian State University of Arts
  362. Aleksey Redchits, painter
  363. Igor Ringer, vice-president of the Russian Union of Composers Union
  364. Elena Rzhevskaya, press secretary of the Russian Academy of Arts
  365. Nikolay Rogotnev, conductor
  366. Alexander Rozhi, art historian
  367. Yuri Rozum, pianist
  368. Vitaly Romanov, director of the Saint Petersburg Music Lyceum
  369. Nikolay Ruban, director of the Khabarovk Regional Museum
  370. Gulzada Rudenko, director of the Elabuga Museum
  371. Ivan Rudin, pianist
  372. Alexander Rukavishnikov, sculptor, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  373. Philip Rukavishnikov (Jr.), sculptor, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  374. Vladimir Runov, journalist
  375. Vladimir Rushanin, president of the Chelyabinsk Academy of Culture and Arts
  376. Aleksey Rybin, music producer
  377. Anna Savelieva, actress, artistic director of the Kamchatka Theatre of Drama and Comedy
  378. Lyubov Savelieva, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  379. Valentina Savina, president of the State School of Circus and Variety Arts
  380. Oleg Savostyuk, painter
  381. Dmitry Sandzhiev, painter
  382. Vladimir Sapunov, music producer
  383. Lidia Saurova, cinematograph
  384. Mikhail Safronov, general manager of the Sverdlovsk Theatre of Musical Comedy
  385. Valery Sevastianov, filmmaker
  386. Arkady Sevidov, pianist, professor at the Moscow State Conservatory
  387. Lilya Semenova, general manager of the Saint Petersburg Youth Theatre on Fontanka.
  388. Lyudmila Senchina, actress, singer
  389. Sergey Sereychik, director of the Saint Petersburg Lermontov Library
  390. Anatoly Sivushov, film producer
  391. Natalia Simkina, art historian, manager of the Krasnoyarsk Surikov Museum
  392. Natalia Sipovskaya, president of the State Institute for Art Studies
  393. Igor Sirenko, stage director
  394. Boris Sklyaruk ,painter
  395. Alexander Slavutsky, artistic director of the Kazan Russian Bolshoi Drama Theatre
  396. Alexander Sladkovsky, conductor, artistic director of the Tatarstan Stare Symphony Orchestra
  397. Viktor Slobodchuk, artistic director of the Belgorod State Drama Theatre
  398. Yuri Smirnov, actor
  399. Sergey Snezhkin, actor, film director
  400. Alexander Sokolov, president of the Moscow State Conservatory
  401. Yuri Solomin, actor, artistic director of the Maly Theatre
  402. Renata Sotiriadi, actress, stage manager
  403. Semen Spivak, stage manager, artistic director of the Saint Petersburg Youth Theatre on Fontanka
  404. Vladimir Spivakov, violinist, conductor
  405. Sergey Stadler, violinist
  406. Evgeny Steblov, actor
  407. Yefim Stepanov, actor
  408. Nikolay Stepanov, conductor
  409. Liliya Stepanova, director of the Karelia Kantele Dance and Song Ensemble
  410. Anatoly Streltsov, general manager of the Irkutsk Drama Theatre
  411. Vitaly Stuhev, actor
  412. Valery Sudakov, manager
  413. Vladimir Sukhanov, accordionist, professor at the Ufa Academy of Arts
  414. Nikolay Syrovatka, folk musician
  415. Oleg Tabakov, actor, artistic director of the Moscow Art Theater
  416. Valentina Talyzina, actress
  417. Milyausha Tamindarova, artistic director of the Chamber Choir of the Republic of Tatarstan
  418. Natalia Tarasova, opera singer, professor at the Astrakhan State Conservatory
  419. Olga Taratynova, director of the Tsarskoye Selo Museum
  420. Mikhail Tatarnikov, conductor, music director of the Mikhailovsky Theatre
  421. Valentina Telichkina, actress
  422. Aleksey Telnov, film producer
  423. Alexander Teslik, painter member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  424. Vladimir Timofeev, director of the Saint Petersburg Museum of City Sculpture
  425. Alexander Tikhomirov, painter
  426. Aleksey Tikhonov, architect
  427. Yuri Tkachev, accordionist
  428. Alexander Tolstikov, painter, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  429. Lyudmila Tomskaya, general manager of the Petersburg Kino Theatres
  430. Sergey Trofimov, singer, songwriter
  431. Rashida Tuysina, dancer
  432. Pavel Turaev, sculptor, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  433. I.V. Turaeva, art historian
  434. Alexander Turgaev, president of the Saint Petersburg State University of Arts
  435. Sergey Tyufyakov, accordionist, professor at the Ufa Academy of Arts
  436. L.A. Uglinskaya
  437. Igor Ugolnikov, producer
  438. Viktor Ulianich, composer
  439. Vladimir Urin, general manager of the Bolshoi Theatre.
  440. Leontiy Usov, sculptor
  441. Aleksey Uchitel, film director
  442. Jahongir Fayziev, filmmaker
  443. Aydar Fayzrakhmanov, opera singer, artistic director of the Tatar State Philharmonic Society
  444. Rashat Fayzrakhmanov, general manager of the Naberezhnye Chelny Tatar State Drama Theatre
  445. Yulia Fayzullina, manager
  446. Anastasia Fedorenko, writer
  447. Viktor Fedorov, president of the Russian State Library
  448. L.B. Fedorovskaa, art historian
  449. Marina Fedoseeva, choral director, folk musician
  450. Eduard Fortelmeister, president of the Nizhni Novgorod State Conservatory
  451. Vladimir Firsov, vice-president of the Russian State Library
  452. Valery Fokin, artistic director of the Alexandrinsky Theatre
  453. Rudolph Furmanov, stage director
  454. Margarita Khabarova, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  455. Gennady Khazanov, actor, stand-up comendian
  456. Ildar Khayrullin, actor
  457. Ayrat Khametov, artistic director of the Tatarstan State Ensemble of Song and Dance
  458. Dmitry Kharatyan, actor
  459. Renat Kharisov, poet
  460. Nadezhda Khira, choreographer
  461. Olga Khomova, general manager of the Saint Petersburg State Capella
  462. Vladimir Khotinenko, film director
  463. Konstantin Khudyakov, painter, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  464. Viktor Tsvigun, folk musician
  465. Zurab Tsereteli, sculptor, president of Russian Academy of Arts
  466. Nikolay Tsiskaridze, ballet dancer
  467. Zoya Chalova, director of the Saint Petersburg Central Public Library
  468. Albert Charkin, painter, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  469. Maria Chegodaeva, art historian
  470. Alexander Chepurov, president of the Russian State Institute of Performing Arts
  471. Vladislav Chernushenko, artistic director of the Saint Petersburg State Capella
  472. Lyudmila Chursina, actress
  473. Olga Chursina, actress, Чурсина О.С., член Союза кинематографистов России.
  474. Valery Shadsky, artistic director of the Ryazan State Puppet Theatre
  475. Fariza Shadyzheva, composer
  476. Robert Shaymardanov, general manager of the Menzelinsk State Tatar Drama Theatre
  477. Aleksey Shalashov, general manager of the Moscow Philharmonic Society
  478. Farit Shamsiev, general manager of the Kazan Youth Theatre
  479. Irek Sharipov, manager
  480. Anton Sharoev, conductor
  481. Karen Shakhnazarov, filmmaker
  482. Yuri Schwarzkopf, manager at the Mariinsky Theatre
  483. Vladimir Shevelkov, actor
  484. Aleksey Shevchenkov, actor
  485. N.G. Shepeleva, art historian
  486. Valentina Shershneva, singer
  487. Alexander Shilov, painter
  488. Lyubov Shirshova, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  489. Igor Shishkin, president of the Tyumen State Academy of Culture and Arts
  490. Vyacheslav Shlyakhtov, actor
  491. Galina Shoydagbaeva, opera singer, professor at the East Siberian Institute of Culture
  492. Yuri Shrader, actor
  493. Sergey Shub, general manager of the Baltic House Festival Theatre
  494. Nikolay Shumakov, architect
  495. Irina Shumskaya, general manager of the National Theatre of Karelia
  496. Anatoly Shutikov, conductor
  497. Mikhail Shcherbakov, conductor, artistic director of the Samara Philharmonic Orchestra
  498. Elena Shcherbakova, artistic director of the Moiseev Folk Dance Ensemble
  499. Valery Erdniev, choreographer
  500. Sergey Eskin, singer
  501. Olga Yudakhina, composer
  502. Vladimir Yudelson, general manager of the Kuzbass Music Theatre
  503. Inga Yudenich, art historian, member of the Russian Academy of Arts
  504. Vladislav  Yudin, general manager of the Bugulma State Russian Drama Theatre
  505. Pavel Yudin, president of the Russian Institute for Cultural Heritage
  506. Rivkat Yusupov, president of the Kazan State University of Arts
  507. Valery Yakovlev, actor, stage director
  508. Alexander Yakupov, president of the Russian State Specialized Academy of Arts
  509. Ilfir Yakupov, general manager of the Tatar State Kamal Theatre
  510. Roza Yapparova, general manager of the Tatar State Puppet Theatre Ekiyat
  511. Mansur Yarmiev, general manager of the Kazan Youth Theatre

 

(From the website of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation: http://mkrf.ru/press-center/news/ministerstvo/deyateli-kultury-rossii-v-podderzhku-pozitsii-prezidenta-po-ukraine-i-krymu)

Advertisements